Huawei H35-511 Exam : HCNP - GSM RNP&RNO

  • Exam Code: H35-511
  • Exam Name: HCNP - GSM RNP&RNO
  • Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make H35-511 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in H35-511 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Huawei H35-511 Exam Questions

Accuracy is a daily chore, and we do it daily. DumpsActual's colleagues check the H35-511 bank for updates continuously, keeping every Huawei HCNP - GSM RNP&RNO answer expert-verified and every question current — that is what 'reliable' should mean.

Huawei H35-511 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
GSM Network Troubleshooting & Tools15%- Signaling flow analysis
- GENEX and Huawei optimization tools
- Drive test and data analysis
- Common network faults and analysis
GSM Radio Network Optimization35%- Key performance indicators (KPIs)
- Interference and frequency optimization
- Parameter tuning and optimization methods
- Coverage optimization
- Handover optimization
- Call setup and retainability optimization
GSM Fundamentals and Architecture20%- Air interface and channel structure
- GSM frequency and time slot concepts
- Radio propagation principles
- GSM system architecture
GSM Radio Network Planning30%- Frequency planning and interference analysis
- Capacity planning and dimensioning
- Neighbor list planning
- Site survey and parameter planning
- Coverage planning and link budget calculation

The H35-511 Details Every Candidate Should Check

As of the latest information, the H35-511 exam requires a passing score of 600 / 1000 and a registration fee of $200 - $300 USD. Huawei may revise either figure, so confirm both on the official site before scheduling.

Huawei lists these prerequisites for the Huawei HCNP - GSM RNP&RNO: No mandatory prerequisites; recommended to hold HCIA-GSM RNP&RNO (H35-510) or have equivalent knowledge.

Check the current requirements on the official certification page before booking.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact us; 24/7 customer assisting is always available. After purchase, you enjoy 365 days of free updates: whenever a new version is released, we send the updated bank to your email — you just need to check your mailbox. A 50% renewal discount follows at the end of the period.

Smart preparation means current materials, verified answers, and a schedule that fits real life. The H35-511 bank is written by a team of Huawei experts and certified trainers, and our colleagues check it continuously for updates so accuracy never drifts. You practice in your spare time — no classes required — with expert-verified answers across the Huawei HCNP - GSM RNP&RNO objectives. Before purchase, a free demo is downloadable for reference; after purchase, updates arrive by email for 365 days and 24/7 customer assisting handles any question. That combination is the smart way.

Written down and honored. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; once the documents are confirmed, the full refund is processed within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. Alternatively — if you have another test in mind — you may wait for the next update or exchange your product for two others of equal value at no cost.

Per current exam information, the H35-511 exam contains 60-70 questions within a 90 minutes-minute limit. Practicing under those exact conditions removes the format shock on exam day.

The Huawei HCNP - GSM RNP&RNO blueprint centers on these main domains:

  • GSM Network Troubleshooting & Tools (15%)
  • GSM Radio Network Optimization (35%)
  • GSM Fundamentals and Architecture (20%)

The full official outline continues with further domains; the question bank covers them all.

Huawei points candidates to these official training resources:

For office workers short on class time, disciplined spare-time practice with a current bank covers the same syllabus at a fraction of the cost.

Use the official registration channels below:

Pick your test center or online session and book ahead — a fixed date focuses preparation like nothing else.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.